Strange Boom Boxers

Strange Boom Boxers

Steam price
$1.01
-3.77% 24h
30d change
-27.14%
-4.67% 7d
30d sales
67
≈ 3 per day
Market cap
$29.29
29 listed on Steam

Compare prices

5 live offers · refreshed 6m ago · fees not included

Buy orders

What each marketplace pays if you sell now

Steam price history-27.14%
$0.84$1.13$1.41$1.70
Sep 20Sep 27Oct 4Oct 9Oct 14Oct 19
High
$1.70
Low
$0.84
Average
$1.21
Sales
67

Similar Multi-Class items

View all →

About Strange Boom Boxers

Strange Boom Boxers is a Strange Team Fortress 2 cosmetic for Scout, Pyro, Demoman, Heavy, Engineer, traded on the Steam Community Market and on third-party marketplaces. The cheapest live offer right now is $0.76 on CSTrade, out of 5 offers we compare.

Over the last 30 days it sold between $0.84 and $1.70 on Steam, averaging $1.21 across 67 sales.

29 are listed on the Steam Market right now. The gap between the lowest Steam listing and the highest buy order is 6.9%, which points to high liquidity.

Prices exclude marketplace fees. Offers that haven't been refreshed in 24 hours are listed separately as outdated.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to rate this item.

Strange Boom Boxers FAQ

What is the cheapest price for Strange Boom Boxers?

The cheapest live offer for Strange Boom Boxers is $0.76 on CSTrade. We compare 5 live offers and leave out prices that haven't been refreshed in the last 24 hours.

What is the average price of Strange Boom Boxers?

Over the last 30 days Strange Boom Boxers sold for $1.21 on average on the Steam Market, ranging from $0.84 to $1.70.

Where can I buy Strange Boom Boxers?

You can buy Strange Boom Boxers on the Steam Community Market or on third-party marketplaces like CSTrade, DMarket, Steam Market and 2 more. Third-party marketplaces are often cheaper than Steam because of lower fees.

How much can I sell Strange Boom Boxers for?

The highest buy order for Strange Boom Boxers is $0.94 on Steam Market. On Steam the gap between the lowest listing ($1.01) and the highest buy order ($0.94) is 6.9%.

Is Strange Boom Boxers going up or down in price?

Strange Boom Boxers is down 27.1% over the last 30 days. Past price moves don't predict future ones, so check volume and supply before buying.

How popular is Strange Boom Boxers?

Strange Boom Boxers sold 67 times on the Steam Market in the last 30 days, with 39 listings live across marketplaces right now. 29 are listed on the Steam Market.

$0.76Best price on CSTrade
Buy ↗